DONORS

Alverno College students and faculty for now and for generations to come are grateful for the support of these generous leadership donors who are making the transformation of our campus possible.

Anonymous Friends
JoAnn Resch McGrath ’57

Martin Family Foundation

The Bucyrus Foundation
Elaine Burke
Robert & Katherine H ’14 Hudson
Jane Bradley Pettit Foundation
Paul & Patricia Purcell

Anonymous Friends
The Ramirez Family
– Joseph & Abby Andrietsch
– Agustin Jr. & Rebecca Ramirez
– Austin & Heather Ramirez
– HUSCO International, Inc.
Jim & Mary Beth ’75 Berkes
Peter W. & Joan Bruce
Food Services, Inc.
– John & Lynn Stewart
Ellen M. Gardner ’69
J. Scott & Genevieve C. Harkness
Mary Ann & Charles P. LaBahn
Mary J. Meehan H ’05
Suzanne & Richard Pieper Family Foundation
Kathleen Seidel
Filippa C. DiBella Weber ’92
Patricia M. Wilde ’61 & Bill Wilde

Jovita Carranza H ’11 & Joel W. Roque
Judith A. ’61 & Martin G. Drinka
Donald Jr. & Mary Jo Layden
John & Linda Mellowes Family and Charter Manufacturing Company
A.O. Smith Foundation
Daniel M. Soref Charitable Trust

Baird
Ronald L. & Merilee M. Blake
Cathy ’62 & Neil Borman
The Lynde & Harry Bradley Foundation
The Brico Fund, Inc.
The Burke Foundation
Ruth DeYoung Kohler H ’12
Edith ’78 & Robert DuPuy
Suzanne M. Felan ’62
Greater Milwaukee Foundation, Enroth Family Fund
Greater Milwaukee Foundation
– Robert F. & Jean E. Holtz Fund
– Walter & Olive Stiemke Fund
Gary P. & Joanne Grunau
Marc & Sandra McSweeney
Carol M. Meils ’75
Abigail & David Nash
PKWARE, Inc.
Marsha Sehler
TOSA Foundation

Anonymous Friends
Kristin Bergstrom & Lloyd Dickinson
Brewers Community Foundation
Karen P. Doppke ’64 & Philip F. Judy
Susan & John Dragisic
Sylvia S. ’91 & William E. Edstrom Sr.
Harold Hartshorne Jr.
Mari-Anne ’91 & Donald Hechmann
Evan & Marion Helfaer Foundation
Paul W. & Pat Jones
Kathleen Lawler ’82
Jean M. Maier
ManpowerGroup
Marcus Corporation Foundation
M&I Foundation
Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District
Peck Foundation, Milwaukee LTD
Mary Ann Schwartz ’62
Rose E. Purpero Spang ’62 & Joseph J. Spang
School Sisters of St. Francis U.S. Province
Steigleder Charitable Trust
Rebecca J. ’04 & Seth Wahlberg

Aurora Health Care
Badger Meter Foundation
Margaret “Maggie” Cary ’60
Tina Chang
Carol Zinner Dolphin ’62
Catherine D. ’91 & Richard Dowdell
Ralph Evinrude Foundation, Inc.
E. Kelly & Jeff Fitzsimmons
Fund for Lake Michigan
Patricia ’63 & Gerald Hoefler
Hospira, Inc.
Cathie Kurek Ovshinsky ’67 & Harvey Ovshinsky
Allen & Laura Leverett
Marcia Mentkowski
Kristine & Tom Obrecht
Will Ross Memorial Foundation
Rebecca L. Ryan
Anne H. Vogel
Barbara J. Wyatt Sibley ’82 & Louis E. Sibley III

Charles & Elizabeth Hayek ’67 Barnhill
Charles & Teresa Hall Bartels
Jean ’81 & Terry Bartels
S. Louise K. Bernier ’65
Mary M. ’86 & Ken Braband
Patricia Dix Brewer ’68 & Tom Brewer
Gay Derderian-Kazarian ’80 & Kaiser Kazarian
Ricardo & Margaret Diaz
Michael & Sheila Falbo
Kathleen (Casey) ’66 & Michael Gigl
Cecelia Gore ’92, ’08
Glen & Claire Hackmann
Hamparian Family Foundation
Barbara & Anthony Kesman
Barbara A. Kluka ’66
Jennifer Kopps-Wagner ’93
Steve & Sally Lundeen
Maryrita McIntyre Crisanti ’62
Judy ’75 & Jim Murphy
Mr. & Mrs. Frederick A. Muth Jr.
William L. Randall
Mary K. Stull ’79, RN, PhD
Stephen J. & Barbara Sweeny
Barbara A. Stein

Stephanie A. Arend ’85
Judith ’72 & Thomas Beniak
Dr. Vivien De Back ’54
Jacquelyn & Arlyn Fredrick
Joanne ’66 & Joseph Gelsthorpe
Barbara Tennant Gray
Judith Hansen
Patricia ’65 & Lee Hribar
Judith A. Hurley ’88, ’00
Howard & Lisa Jacob
James & Angelina ’64 Zammuto Jodie
Caroline Ryczek Kobb ’56
Faye McBeath Foundation, in memory of William Randall
George & Julie Mosher
Theresa ’76 & Robert Muselman
Kim M. ’83 & Edward Roh
Eileen C. Sherman
Judith R. & Sheridan Thompson
Linda Umbdenstock ’68 & Fred W. Dunn
Tom & Lynne VanHimbergen

Linda & Bill Abraham
Sylvia J. Ansay ’61, PhD  & Richard Ansay
Dorothy L. Barnes-Miller ’05 & LeeRoy Miller
Janis M. Bartelt ’81
Joseph C. Branch
Robert & Kathleen Brumder ’95
Elizabeth L. Wilhelm Burke ’87, ’00
Sandi Callaghan ’81
The Cara Foundation, Inc.
Barbara ’63 & James Caro
Kim Marie Noyes Casey ’01, ’10
Melissa D. Garrett Clark ’02, ’11
Judith ’82 & Francis Croak
Karen & Neil Desmond
Jill Desmond & Patrick Ford
Linda S. ’86 & Patrick J. Devitt
Anita M. Eikens
Penny L. Engebose ’08
Anita C. Fischer ’67
Noël Fortier ’11
David J. Frank
Miko Bell Gill ’10
Steve Glynn
S. Barbara J. Goertz ’83, ’05
S. Toni A. Gradisnik ’75
Gradisnik Family Trust
Thomas & Angela Green
William & Andrea ’01 Greuel
Erica ’00 and Jay Gumieny
Jean I. Hamann ’68
Tim & Diane (Schenk) ’63 Hanley
Melita L. Harkness
Patricia A. ’93 & William Hartmann
Rosalie B. Hartmann ’70
Judy & David Hecker
Daniel E. & Susan Horton
Joan M. Jacobsen ‘87
Stanley & Phyllis Jaspan
Debra J. Jupka ’75
Sarajane & Robert Kennedy
Kathleen M. Kies
Florence Brenner Kortsch ’47
Norma M. Skrzypchak Lang ’61
Kaye W. ’11, ’14 & James Leszczynski
Gerri Lietz-Staffileno ’80
Dr. Marjory Bong-Ray Liu ’59
Arlene G. & Robert A. Logan
Patricia A. Luebke
Shirley Lemke Lueder ’52
Katherine A. Lundeen
John F. Magee
Mary Sulgit Mallon ’64 & J. Robert Mallon
Jere McGaffey
Jim & Kathleen McKeown
Frank Miller ’10 & Mary Ellen Powers
Jeanette Mitchell ’82
Patricia A. Baron Monigold ’11
Diana L. Moro Goane ’84, ’13 & Ken Goane
Rosemary ’66, DDS, PhD & Francis Neuhaus, PhD
L. M. Overend
Paula Penebaker
Ildy & Skip Poliner
Prime Buchholz
Noelle E. ’04 & Joel Przybilla
Julie Quinlan Brame & Jason Brame ’12
Adonica D. Randall
Mary Ann & Greg Renz
Helen J. Raszkiewicz Rewolinski ’84
Don & Dee ’94 Richards
Cathy J. ’71 & Kenneth Rick
James & Suzanne Sass
Kim D. Schaffer ’81
Karen & Jim Schlater Family
Sarah & Jim Schneider
Joy K. Schreiber ’76
Cecilie ’61 & Ray D. Schwartz
Marilyn Shrude ’69 & John Sampen
Dona E. Clipp Smith ’74
Gina M. Spang ’08
Mary E. Staten ’81, ’98
Patricia Stathas ’99
Tamikia G. Taylor ’10, ’14
Clara Theine ’65
Kiyoko Toyama ’81
Norine ’61 & Jerome W. Trewyn
Patti Varga
Marguerite Wendell ’55
Barbara Wesener ’70
Sharon S. Wilcox
Joan M. Wilde ’59
Barbara Wysocki ’65
William B. Yersin

Janet ’85 & Robert Anderson
Carol B. ’59 & Jerome Aderholdt
Mary Ruth ’58 & John Alberti
Sheila A. Murray Aldrich ’76
Kathryn A. Allen ’13
Judith Wampach Amberg ’67
Karen A. ’95, ’06, ’11 & Darol Ambrosh
Karen A. ’82 & Rosalbino Ammendola
Shelley J. Skowronski Andersen ’10
Janet ’85 & Robert Anderson
A. Virginia Brennan Andrews ’92
Fred & Beth Angeli
Jeanne M. ’67 & Michael Antosiewicz
Carol ’67 & Greg Apuli
Robert & Christine Arend
Patricia A. Arms ’98
S. Margaret Ann Arnold ’51
Lisa Arrigoni
Karla Ashenhurst ’14
Kathleen Zager Badura ’67
Lori A. ’91, ’99 & Victor Baez
Kathleen A. & Bradford Bailey
Elizabeth A. Peterson Baker ’14
Margaret ’74 & Thomas A. Balke
Nancy Barkoviak ’73, ’81
Michelle A. Bartelson ’04
Donna K. Barth ’63
Diane Bashell Haubner ’73
Linda M. ’01, ’07 & Keith Bay
Marilyn Adrian Becher ’80
Lori A. Becker ’93
Lee Mary Becker Slater ’59 & John G. Slater
Jean C. Bell-Calvin ’79 & Roger Calvin
Judith L. Snyder Belmontes ’89
Betty J. ’65 & Leon Benjegerdes
Ella L. Jarvis Benson ’03
Jean M. Berens ’91 & Scot P. Dragan
Catherine A. ’64 & Heinz Berg
Barbara ’79 & Paul D. Bessette
Sue Ann ’79 & Frank Bevsek
Shirley ’59 & Jack Bible
Patricia ’62 & Joseph F. Biebl
James Bierman
Ann Marie Bachhuber Bill ’64
LuAnn ’01 & Phil Bird
Marie Kay Bjelde ’81 & Thomas Linneman
Tina ’67 & Frank Blas
Kendra S. Bloodsaw ’11
S. Dorothy Bock ’50
Carla J. ’61 & Cyrus Bodaghi
Christine M. Lach Boetticher ’71
Maryann ’58 & Thomas G. Bohn
S. Joan Cecile Bonvouloir ’63
Enid A. Bootzin Berkovits ’78
Heather A. Nuzzo Bort ’11
Marie T. Bosetti ’93 & Thomas Ehlen
Susan Lynn Wendorf Bosman ’82
Meoeacish J. Bouldin ’08
Debora K. Boyle-Borkowski ’78 & Winslow Borkowski
Margaret A. ’95 & Harvey Braatz
Carol J. Branton-Sams ’87 & Richard Sams
Danielle M. Brazee ’04
Ann C. Bronk ’10
Breonna A. Brown ’13
Karen J. ’88 & Robert B. Brown
Valerie J. Reuschlein Brown ’60
Sharon Brumer ’91
Jessica L. Brumm-Larson
John & Carol ’63 Brunner
Adele C. ’92 & Barry Brunow
Beverly I. Staats Bucher ’60
Margaret Bull ’73
Terry A. Hollencamp Burki ’99
Ann Lynette Burton ’67
Joan Buschman
Adele S. Schmitt Buss ’58
Rosanne M. ’91 & Edward Butkowski
Debra S. Butz
Charlotte ’68 & Jay E. Cable
Jami L. Graham Camburn ’07
Erma Echols Cannon ’66
Roseanne ’69 & Robert Carlson
Dawn M. Sankey-Caruss ’84 & Mike Caruss
Ann E. ’95 & Lawrence Castiglione
Angela M. Castillo-Raclaw ’99, ’04 & Sebastian Raclaw
Cynthia Kasprzak Chada ’69
Ingrid A. Fisher Chamberlain
Natassha R. Jordan Chambliss ’10, ’13
Diane M. ’93 & Tracy Charno
Camille A. Check ’72
Mary ’73 & Michael Chmielewski
Susan L. Chobanian ’72, MD
Mary Lou ’68 & Ralph J. Cichon
Teresa M. Clapper ’99 & Richard W. Schroeder
Cathleen A. Clark ’83
Jane E. Kaminski Clements ’86
Ruth F. Goncales Coakley ’66
Connie ’65 & James Coffey
Marygrace F. Coll ’90
Mary Ellen ’64 & John Collins
Dorothy D. ’86 & Arthur Conrad
Maureen H. Conrad ’10
Joyce ’69 & Rex Coon
Elizabeth A. Coppola ’12
Jan Cosmos ’63
Susane I. Frazer Cowans ’96 & Larry Cowans
David P. Coyle
Mary F. Crivello-Witt ’95, ’12 & Brian G. Witt
Marjorie ’88 & Rudy J. Cudzinovic
Irene A. Cunningham ’76
Joyce M. Scholz Cupertino ’62
Eileen A. Palkowski Czernisz ’87
Mary C. ’07 & Christopher Dahl
Nellie P. ’94 & Miles Dake
Rosa Marie ’74 & Michael Dalsing
Alison M. Damato ’08
Dorothy Danforth ’70
Eloise N. ’86 & Emanuel O. Daniels
Kaye ’66 & James Daun
Joan Gehant Davies ’69
Carol L. ’99 & Larry Davis
John Dawson
Dorothy K. Dean
Bernice ’89 & David J. Deboer
Marcelline ’48 & Howard W. Degener
Mildred C. ’53 & Richard R. Dehlinger
Alice L. Bradley Demlow ’00
S. Patricia M. Derfus ’57
Jackielee M. Derks ’13
S. Bernardin Deutsch ’53
Theresa A. Kelly D’Haeze ’04
Susan A. Roseneck Dickau ’92
Shirley A. (Molock) Dieterman ’58
S. Mary E. Diez ’67
Georgine ’67 & Henry Dluzak
Patricia Doering ’59
Kathleen ’68 & Ray J. Dombrowski
Mary Lou ’54 & Joseph Domek
Vincent & Mary Donnelly
Barbara B. Janusz Dopke ’02
Helen Dostal ’56
Kristine A. Loppnow Downer ’01
Gwen Blavat Drapela ’67
Karen S. ’98 & Paul Drescher
Trudy ’59 & Dennis Droese
Dina E. Rivera Duarte ’13
Bradley E. Duckworth ’14
Virginia A. Duiven ’13
Jill M. Duszynski ’90 & Paul Kanitz
Patricia A. Dwight
Jacqueline M. Eberle ’94
S. Bette Edl ’62
Bonnie J. ’99, ’04 & Cary Edwards
Mara Eisch ’82
Lucille H. ’97 & Larry Ellenberger
Amal F. El-Sheikh
Carole A. ’61 & Byron Elsner
Zohreh Emami
Melissa L. Enderle ’93
Joanne Engel ’76 & Kenneth Valdes
Michelle M. Engl
Sharon R. ’68 & Paul Escallier
Robin M. Esch Gower ’11
Marie C. Espina ’69
Doris & Charles Evans
Tracy C. Everett ’96
Janet ’71 & Terrence Falk
Rebecca Surrem Farrell ’89
Linda Fausel ’02
Arlene M. Feiner ’59
Laurie ’89 & John Fels
S. Joyce A. Fey ’70
Debra A. ’91 & Johnnie Fields Jr.
Corinne ’64 & William Finn
Janet L. Fitch ’95
Jillian T. Flood Berman ’08
Nicole A. Folley ’99
Rosalie ’63 & Reinhard Follmann
Carol A. ’02 & Angel Fontanez
Pauline A. Forrest ’90
Valeria N. ’71 & Stanley C. Foster
Trenette R. Tyars Fowler ’96
Cynthia ’68 & Matthew Frami
Maribeth A. Franecki-Swatloske ’12
Susan K. ’98 & Donald Fredrich
Tamra L. ’09 & Jason Fricke
Mary M. Frieseke ’93, ’10
Deanna L. ’02 & Jeffrey Frings
Sandra ’89 & Roy Frisque
Mari-Ellen ’89 & John Fry
Bonnie M. ’93 & Carl Fuggiasco
Nicolette A. Fuller ’93
S. Maria Eugenia Funez
Kathy ’79 & Michael Fuss
William J. Gaertner
S. Lucinda Gajkowski
Diane ’65 & William Galles
Jessica M. Gamez ’11
Karen Jo Ganey ’82
Suzann C. Gardner
Erica A. Garver ’10
Elaine C. ’63 & Richard F. Garvey
Carol Kozisek Gearheart ’66
Patricia R. & Paul Geenen
Amanda J. Gehrig ’11
Sharron ’59 & Jule Gehrig
David Gennrich
Lynn M. Mortenson Gettrust ’10
Rose C. Giannini ’88
Elizabeth M. Giencke
Bernadette ’68 & James Gitter
Katherine M. Redman-Glick ’92, ’05
Katrina J. ’05 & Tom Goetz
Linda L. ’83 & Ervin J. Golembiewski
Julie D. Guenther Golwitzer ’97
Monica T.  Gomez Isaac ’01
Lindsay O. Gonzalez ’11
Gloria Gragnani ’67
Patricia ’85 & William Graham
Sandra E. Graham
Betty Knobbe Grayson ’63
Judith A. Gregor ’68
Lois Gresholdt ’91
Kelly A. Griffith ’11
Judith ’73 & Guy R. Gromala
Barbara B. Groshek
Judith ’66 & Herbert Grospitz
Nicole M. Gross ’10
Gretchen Grotenrath ’97
Lauralee F. Guilbault
Darlene R. Habanek
S. Laureen Haben ’49
Marlene H. ’81 & John H. Haigh
Samantha A. Bork Hall ’07
Francette Hamilton ’58
Xiaojie Han
Eileen M. Hanley ’03
S. Nancy Hansen ’55, ’75
S. Marietta Hanus ’53
Katie R. Hardin ’02
Carol J. Hardwick ’68
Patricia ’87 & Alexander Hardy
Barbara A. Cottingham Hart ’89
Karen A. ’95 & Mario Hartlaub
Jean A. ’60 & Thomas Head
Gloria ’66 & Robert Heck
S. Elizabeth Ann Heese ’61
Margaret M. Hegeman ’02, ’12
Mary Hegeman
S. Dorothy Hegemann ’54
Kathryn F. Heino ’11
Alice ’69 & Bernard Hellgeth
Maureen Hellwig ’68
S. Leanne Herda ’49
Maria C. Hernandez ’11
Mary ’69 & Theodore Hertel
Rosemary K. Hetrick ’12
Jim and Heidi Hilby
Curonda M. ’12 & Marques Hill
Jeanne Olson Hillebrand ’58
Christy Hill-Inman ’82
Michelle L. ’02 & George Hinton
S. Elaine Hirschenberger ’65
Beverly L. Roecker Hoege ’83
Mary Kay ’71 & Willard Hoffmann
Joy M. Holbrook ’89
Sheila Sullivan Holbrook ’64 & James J. Holbrook Jr.
Margaret A. ’82 & Michael C. Holland
Glenda (Moschetz) Holm ’69
Judith ’78 & Randall R. Holterman
Karen E. Leichtle Hondlik
Maryjoyce Hotelling ’74
Peggy House ’63
Kathleen Jo Boyum Hudziak ’71
Kathryn Hug ’70
Kathleen ’67 & David Hutchison
Carolyn V. Ilion
Mary R. Ingram ’77
Barbara & Emory Ireland
Amal Eid Jaber ’01
Celia A. Jackson
Cindy F. ’91 & Kevin Jackson
Cynthia A. ’93, ’00 & Jeffrey Jackson
Jeanne ’64 & Robert B. Jacques
Jeanette C. Davis Janasik ’84
Natalie D. Jaskie
Julie ’77 & John M. Jaworowicz
Barbara Balistreri Jeske ’82
Jennifer J. Johanson
Dawn ’84 & Mark Johnson
Martha J. Johnson
Mary Claire Jones ’88
Barbara J. Judd ’75
Julie A. ’99 & Matthew Jutrzonka
Patricia A. ’66 & Richard Kadlec
Ginny Kannenberg
Alissa A. Karl
Mary El ’60 & Robert Kastelic, MD
Carol ’91 & Robert Kaufmann
Nicole M. Kazin ’12
Shirley ’65 & Lawrence Kebbekus
Raymond & Susan Kehm
Barbara F. ’65 & John L. Keller
Kathleen Kennison ’86
Joan & Frederick Kessler
Bruce & Laurie Kestelman
Patricia ’59 & Raymond L. Kimberley
Lakesha N. Kinlow ’11
Carol Kison ’82, PhD, RN
Heather Kitchin & Rocklan Wruck
Donald & Gabriella ’83 Klein
M. Patricia ’83 & John H. Klever
Amanda ’01 & Brian Klumb
Erin M. Koch ’13
Susan Koebel ’73
Ann M. Koenig ’75
Wendy S. Lutz Koepp ’02
Kathy ’70 & John Koetters
Carrie M. Kollatz ’12
Jean Conlin Kolo ’56
Kathleen O’Malley Koneazny ’67
Gloria Harter Konkel ’83
Sarah A. Kordsmeier ’12
S. Clare Korte ’54
Kathie C. ’90 & Lee W. Koski
S. Barbara Kraemer ’65
Ann Kramer-Haag ’81 & Terrence Haag
Edna Kraschinsky ’52
Helen ’71 & Thomas Kroening
Judith A. Struzik Krysiak ’00
Marlene L. Kukla ’88, ’06
Richard & Cathy ’62 Labinski
Annmarie L. LaBonte ’13
Karen ’63 & Earl P. Lackey
Kathy Lake
Justin R. LaManna
Kathren Lamb ’95, ’12 & Bill Chappie
Gail Lamberty ’92
Jodie ’96 & Thomas Lane
Dawn M. ’87 & David Langdon
Margaret K. Mahas Lange ’01
Kevin Langreck
Peggy Lannan ’65
Joan A. Holzem Lanser ’53
Susan L. ’85 & Kenneth Laplante
Yvonne Larme ’73 & Harvey A. Kurtz
Barbara ’56 & Michael J. Lauta
Lois L. Klas Lawton ’67
Sandra Lebsack ’82
Sharon R. Glenn Lee ’79
Shirley Coenen Lee ’67 & Gary R. Lee
Susan ’05 & Daniel Leister
Sandra A. Maciejewski Lenartz ’13
Kay & Peter Lettenberger
Graceabelle Casey LeVander ’54
Yvonne-Marie A. Lewandowski ’03, ’09
Therese R. Stassi Linsky ’61 & George Linsky
Helen ’57 & Anthony Lobue
Mary L. Loeffel ’04
Christine Przybyla Long ’53
Lois M. Lee Longmire ’79
Carol A. ’02 & Mark Loomis
Debra I. ’94 & Michael L. Loomis
Cecile Strzyzewski Loreck ’59
Pamela Lucas
Amanda R. Luciano ’13
Debra ’76 & James Luetzow
Sarah M. Lukas ’08
Mary ’55 & Russell Lund
Mark J. Lutzke
Mary H. ’87 & Thomas P. Luzinski
Joanne S. Mack
Karen & Edward Maher
S. Regina Marie Maibusch ’50
Sharon Malenda
Juliana M. Wagner ’77 & David L. Maloney
Angela M. ’63 & Thomas Maloy
Connie Retka Manke ’75 & Michael Manke
Tonya Mantilla ’04
Sharon ’59 & James Mantsch
Marilyn A. ’65 & Richard Marks
Jodi Z. Marose
Math Matters, LLC
Pamela A. Maxson-Cooper ’84 & John Cooper III
Jessica L. May
Patricia ’66 & John McCabe
Marlene ’66 & Wayne McCarter
Janice Zeck McCarthy ’58
S. Maureen McCarthy ’68
Mary Ann Schuster McCormack ’50
Magdalena ’85 & Dan L. McElroy
Julie Hart McHale ’54
Patricia A. Sekey McKay ’63
Ellen McKinnon ’71
Melissa J. McMahon ’13
Virginia Mecikalski ’56
Mary Meier Freytag ’92, ’98 & Michael Freytag
Carole Martinelli Meisel ’98
Janet Flood Melancon ’59
Janet K. Melloch ’92
Karen ’67 & James Mellonig
Karen M. ’91 & Kenneth Merckx
S. Regina Pacis Meservey ’62
Louise Meske ’82
Carol A. Mester ’65
Mary Alice Weber Metzler ’58
S. Madeline C. Meyer ’50
Roberta Meyer ’61
Lavetta Meyer Torke ’82 & Thomas S. Torke
Lora A. Meyers ’11
Dr. Anthony & Mrs. Leone Flasch ’57 Michel
Mary M. Middendorf ’70
Barbara Tokarz Panek Mierzwinski ’64
Maria A. Migdal ’87 & James Grunow
Ann M. Miller
Jane U. Leonard Miller
Kelly J. ’06 & David Miller
Kimberly C. Miller ’97
Patricia D. Price Miller ’00
Sue Miller
Nicole M. Mills ’11
Barbara ’67 & Craig L. Minbiole
Debra P. Mitchelson
Autum L. Mitschke ’14
Diane M. ’96 & Paul Moede
Barbara Moehrlin ’64
Karen R. Loiacano Molenda ’81
Kathryn E. Monahan ’07
Beth Monhollen ’97 & Daniel Seung Pugliese
Celestine L. Moore ’13
Kathleen M. Moosavi
Aura M. Mora-Gheller ’87 & Vincent Gheller
Lou Ann Morey ’82
Gail D. Morgan ’99
Mary H. Mroczenski ’94
Kathleen ’84 & Jerome R. Mudrock
Jeanette Oehler Mueller ’55
Mary J. Mueller ’11
Patricia Michalski Mueller ’55
Kim M. ’89 & James F. Muench
Bernice C. Brunner Murphy ’91
Kathryn A. Murray
Jane G. Nacker ’81
Constance Nagel ’82
Donna Namath
Alyssa M. Narloch ’11
Monica J. ’70 & Richard Natynski
Rita A. Nawrocki-Chabin & Nicholas Chabin
Karen ’65 & Robert G. Nehls
S. Marlene M. Neises H ’99
Jodi L. Ferch Neuwirth ’09
Barbara K. Nevers
Ann Newcomer
Virginia ’68 & Stanley Nichols
Kristine M. ’96, ’12 & David Niehus
Joyce E. Noonan
Joan A. Nordholz ’62
Marilyn Weiss Nowak ’54
S. Kathleen A. O’Brien ’67
Joanne ’73 & William O’Dell
Kristine M. O’Donnell ’95
Christine E. Conroy ’98
Kaylynn F. ’98 & Robert Oldenburg
Janet Kapelle Olsen ’76
JerriLee O’Malley ’95
Helen Riedl Onderak ’54
Diana Marie ’65 & Frederick T. O’Rourke
Sherry Ortiz ’02
Janet E. ’92 & Dennis O’Shea
Carol Ann M. ’92 & Raymond Osinski
Susan Oster
Heather J. Page ’02
Shirley Viel Panosian ’78
Delores G. ’97 & Melvin L. Parr Sr.
Barbara ’79 & David Patterson
Joanna Patterson
John Pauly
Amy L. ’04 & David Pawlak
Carrie A. ’97 & Troy Payne
Sister Francitta Pazhukkathara ‘03, OSF
Rosemary B. ’90 & Allen Pearson
Maryanna Pelkowski ’66
Raquel Perez ’67
Shirley Perreira & Renee Witon ’79
Mary McGinnis Person ’84
Gloria I. Peterson ’83
L. Robert Peterson
Linda S. ’85 & Jeff Peterson
Mary Pettinger ’62
Barbara & Edmund Piehler
Mary K. ’02, ’05 & Donald Pierce
Jacqueline P. Barnes Pinager ’98
S. Marie Elizabeth Pink ’51
Deborah ’75 & Glenn Pinkowski
Patricia Wimmer Pire ’65
Heidelore J. ’01 & Jack Planey
Judith ’67 & James Plute
Lewis & Denise Poberezny
Joan M. ’74 & Edward J. Poletti
Natalie J. ’03 & Paul Polinske
Joanne ’57 & Douglas Porch
Claudia’66 & George Porter
Tammy S. Potter ’07
S. Barbara Jean Potthast ’70
Susan J. Poulsen ’80 & James Fitzgerald
Frank & Jane M. Klaas Pranke ’67
Maurine Prawdzik ’82
Gail & David Prohaska
Susan F. Pustejovsky
Sharon Quintenz Van Pelt ’65
Mary A. Ramsay-Drow ’94 & Mark Drow
Barbara N. Ramusack ’60
Rosemary ’65 & Richard Rankin
Mary E. Olsen Rankovich ’95
Peg ’85 & Bill Rauschenberger
David C. Ravel
Clare A. Reardon ’08
Jean C. Walczak Rebello ’63
Patricia M. Zefran Reddy ’64
Diane J. ’62 & David L. Reed
Susan Rehak ’59
Eleanor T. ’88 & Harry Rehberg
Kiarra M. Whittington Reid ’06
Carol J. Reiners ’11
Geraldine ’59 & William Remmes
Karen C. ’80 & Dann G. Reske
Kellyann M. Reuter
S. Julia A. Rice ’54
Gloria Skwier ’64 & Jerome Richards
Kelly A. ’00 & Corey Richards
Lois ’68 & Robert Richter
Rebecca A. Bialek Rick ’04
Dolores ’70 & Charles E. Rickman
Margaret Riester
Lola M. Peters Martin ‘99
Joanne Neustifter Roberts ’69
Glen P. Rogers
Robert & Lou Ann Rogowski
Maia Rose ’65 & Kenneth Kidder
Rose Mary ’81 & Raymond Rosemeyer
Barbara Beth Pace Rosenmerkel ’62
Elizabeth J. Ross ’68 & Francisco Aguilar
Mary S. Rowe
Patricia ’68 & Kenneth J. Rozek
Joanne A. Gompf Ruggieri ’76
Barbara A. ’95 & Thomas W. Sager
Julie C. Salentine
Tiffany M. Sanchez ’13
Jane ’69 & Richard Sanford
Barbara ’58 & Richard Sarenac
John C. Savagian & Diane Grace
Catherine A. Savaglio ’93
Nancy T. Sawyer
Mary C. ’82 & Gregory Sbaraglia
Janice ’80 & Kenneth C. Schaetz
Sr. Celestine Schall, SSSF ’48
Lena S. Scheibengraber ’13
Christine M. ’94 & Glenn Schellinger
Stephanie K. Schlueter ’01
S. MaryAnn Schmidt ’67
Audrey Schmitt ’60
Ashley A. ’13 & Dale Schneider
Kathryn A. ’91 & Thomas P. Schneider
S. Mary Catherine Schneider ’69
Todd & Marie Schoeppach
Ruth ’63 & Bill Schommer
Barbara ’66 & Gary Schroeder
Kathleen A. Schroeder ’07
Thomas R. Schuler
S. Judeen Schulte ’71
Patricia Hoss Schulz ’66
Kathleen M. & Stephen J. Minik
Penny M. Behl Schwanz ’03, ’11
Judith A. ’63 & Donald Schwister
Laura Aaron Sear
Elizabeth M. Novak Seaver ’67
Mark Sekula
Rae Ellen Sena ’10, MEd, MAE/MDI
Sandra Sevilla-Garcia ’05 & Noe Garcia
Amy W. Shambarger ’14
Stephen R. Sharkey
Carol ’65 & William Sheppard
Shirley ’82 & Joseph M. Shircel
Marcy H. Silverstein ’12
Donna M. ’66 & Terry Sincere
Margaret M. ’62 & Walter Siodlarz
Charlann G. Sirovatka ’69
Madonna Marsden Sivwright ’94
Mary N. Skladanek ’96, ’00
Dolores A. Skowronek
Nicole C. Skowronski
Mary Ann Reitz Slattery ’58
Nancy ’68 & Donald E. Smith
Sally Smits
Susan E. ’92 & Anthony Smyczek
Shirley Petrowiak Sobocinski ’61
Diana L. ’99 & Brad Solomon
Morgan V. Somers
Bonnie P. ’89 & John Sorenson
Cathy Herrmann Spath ’96 & Tim Spath
Nancy K. Spindler ’10
Ann T. Stawski ’93
Rachel M. ’99 & Paul Steele
Jayne Steffens ’68 & Gerald M. Cross
Cindy M. Stegman ’07
Rosemary Steimle ’60
Elizabeth ’98 & Scott Lingen
Mary ’64 & Jerry Stephens
Rosemary A. Stetzer
Kathleen A. ’67 & Charles S. Stewart
S. Mary Anna Stickelmaier ’45
S. Barbaralie Stiefermann ’64, PhD
Emily S. Storm ’08
Kris A. ’73, ’08 & George Strnad
Mary C. Stryck ’86
Betty M. Suarez ’12
Cassandra L. Sukowaty ’04
Rebecca S. Surges ’09, ’12
Mary V. Sustar ’92 & Patrick Ninneman
Veronica A. ’64 & John F. Sustar
S. Marcian Swanson ’64
Vera ’61 & Robert Switalski
Pegge Sytkowski
Bernadine ’54 & Edward J. Szopinski
Maricruz Talavera-Pettis ’99 & Andres Pettis
Sherri L. ’94 & Leo Taylor
Sebastian C. Thachenkary
Carol Keup Theisen ’78
Lisa A. Thomka ’92 & Jack Landrum
Kathleen ’66 & M. D. Thompson
Louise Simmons Thompson ’01
Patricia A. ’76 & Michael Thompson
Janet L. Erickson Tibbetts ’76
TLX Technologies
Diane F. Tourangeau
Catherine ’78 & Rodger Trader
S. Thuy V. Tran ’13
Tammy ’92 & Phillip Trewyn
S. Leona C. Truchan ’53
Anne R. Tunnell ’65
Peggy C. Turner ’74 & James Brunke
Nawatsie R. ’06 & LC Tyars Jr.
Marianne ’56 & Robert G. Ullrich
S. Nancy A. Ulrich ’67
Caroline Meier Urban ’62
Teresa A. Valent
Karen L. Valley ’83
Jeannette ’68 & Robin Van Dorn
Katie L. VanBommel
Nancy Jo Vaseloff ’61
Adriana ’13 & Luis A. Vazquez Jr.
Ilona ’66 & Gilberto E. Vega
Susan ’93 & Randy Veres
Nancy Verville ’53
Linda M. ’97 & Gerald Verwey
Rita Vincent ’55
Theresa Virgona ’63
Dorothy ’75 & James Vittone
Rochelle A. Clore Wacker ’97
S. Mary Jane C. Wagner ’64
S. Roseann Wagner ’56
Christine Laskowski Walczak ’69
Joan ’68 & Franklyn Waldvogel
Rose Mary ’65 & Frederick Walecki
Mary Lou ’62 & Norman B. Walker
Nancy ’69 & Paul Wallace
Jean ’65 & Thomas A. Walsh
Joyce A. Rosa Walsh ’68
Margaret ’79 & Joel Walsh
Mary Jo ’91 & James M. Walsh
Rita Tyson ’69 & Thomas P. Walters
Kristin J. Garstecki Ward ’11
Michelle A. ’96 & Breck Ward
Teresa M. Ward ’13
Rhonda M. & Christopher E. Ware
Britney C. Watson ’12
Claire Dufresne Weber ’84
S. Elaine Julia Weber ’61
Erica J. Kowalski Weber ’12
Carriette ’76 & Clifford Weddle
Brooke P. Wegner ’99, ’03
Judith Burkhalter Weiand ’64
Diana M. ’69 & Thomas Weisenburger
Regina F. ’59 & Gordon E. Weiss
Barbara ’57 & Harold R. Wesley
Patricia A. ’74 & Eugene F. Weyers
Jenifer L. Wheeler ’90
Erin J. Johnson Whitehead ’14
Elizabeth M. Widder ’12
Marie & Jeffrey N. Widder
Margaret ’51 & George Wilcox
Jessica E. Williams ’09
Kathleen A. Williams ’96 & Ruth A. Boulet ’94
Linda F. ’83 & Bryan K. Williams
Mary ’68 & Gary Williams
Sally J. Williams ’94
Diane ’80 & Robin Wilson
Mary ’67 & Ronald Wilson
Carol L. ’82 & Keith Winegarden
Patricia A. Turkovich Wiseman ’73
Suzanne Parr Wodek ’71
Eileen M. ’54 & Charles D. Wolf
Mary Jo Obenauf Wolf ’61
Michelle S. Wolfe
Kay C. Wolferstetter ’10
Pamela R. Euell Wright ’13
Jo Ann ’88 & Raymond S. Wutkowski
Ann E. Yezzi
Christian Young
Kellie M. Yust
Patricia Katzer Zainer ’60
Joan Murphy-Horvath ’54
Donna Mae ’60 & Kenneth Zandt
Kealalani Todd Zane ’69
Elizabeth A. Zelazek ’66
Rebecca L. Zeman ’09
Bernadine Jablonski Ziemba ’68
Lynn ’67 & Charles J. Zimmerman
Mari Claire Heifetz Zimmerman ’87
Jane M. Morrow Ziol ’90
Karen M. ’73 & Walter M. Zoller
Karla E. Zuehlke ’98

To learn more about how you can get involved in this transformational campaign for Alverno's future, please contact Kaye Leszczynski in the Advancement Office at (414) 382-6095 or kaye.leszczynski@alverno.edu. Thank you for your interest in and support of Alverno College!